APRIL 6, 2021 CONSOLIDATED GENERAL ELECTION RESULTS FOR PIATT COUNTY, ILLINOIS

Today is Sunday the 24th of October, 2021. The time is 11:31 AM
Polls have closed and ALL precincts have reported.
Results are not yet official.
Every attempt has been made to ensure accuracy, but these results are posted for informational use only.
Click Here to Return to County Summary

RESULTS FOR CERRO GORDO 2 PRECINCT

CITY OF MONTICELLO

FOR MAYOR
4-YR TERM
(VOTE FOR ONE)
LARRY STONER  INDEPENDENT0

CITY OF MONTICELLO

FOR CITY CLERK
4-YR TERM
(VOTE FOR ONE)
No Candidate  0

FOR ALDERMAN
WARD I
4-YR TERM
(VOTE FOR ONE)
MARY VOGT  INDEPENDENT0

FOR ALDERMAN
WARD II
4-YR TERM
(VOTE FOR ONE)
WENDALL BROCK  INDEPENDENT0

FOR ALDERMAN
WARD III
4-YR TERM
(VOTE FOR ONE)
No Candidate  0

FOR ALDERMAN
WARD IV
4-YR TERM
(VOTE FOR ONE)
MIKE KOON  INDEPENDENT0

VILLAGE OF ATWOOD

FOR VILLAGE PRESIDENT
TO SERVE AN UNEXPIRED 2-YEAR TERM
(VOTE FOR ONE)
BILL FLEMING  INDEPENDENT0

FOR VILLAGE CLERK
4-YR TERM
(VOTE FOR ONE)
NANCY C. WIERMAN  INDEPENDENT0

FOR VILLAGE TRUSTEE
4-YR TERM
(VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN THREE)
ALLEN KILBER  INDEPENDENT0
SCOTT HARRIS  INDEPENDENT0

FOR VILLAGE TRUSTEE
TO SERVE AN UNEXPIRED 2-YR TERM
(VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN THREE)
RONALD E. WALLACE  INDEPENDENT0

VILLAGE OF BEMENT

FOR VILLAGE PRESIDENT
4-YR TERM
(VOTE FOR ONE)
JERRY RILEY  INDEPENDENT0
PATRICK TIEMAN  INDEPENDENT0

FOR VILLAGE TRUSTEE
4-YR TERM
(VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN THREE)
CLAYTON AHLDEN  INDEPENDENT0

VILLAGE OF CERRO GORDO

FOR VILLAGE PRESIDENT
4-YR TERM
(VOTE FOR ONE)
No Candidate  0

FOR VILLAGE TRUSTEE
4-YR TERM
(VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN THREE)
JOSEPH J FRYDENGER  CITIZENS0
JEFF POWERS  CITIZENS0
PENNY SNOKE  CITIZENS0

FOR VILLAGE TRUSTEE
TO SERVE AN UNEXPIRED 2-YR TERM
(VOTE FOR ONE)
JAMES MARVIN HENDERSON  CITIZENS0
NICOLAS J HYDE  INDEPENDENT0

VILLAGE OF CISCO

FOR VILLAGE PRESIDENT
4-YEAR TERM
(VOTE FOR ONE)
PAULA D CHUMBLEY  CITIZENS0

FOR VILLAGE TRUSTEE
4-YR TERM
(VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN THREE)
RANDY BENNETT  CITIZENS0
ROBERT BENNETT  CITIZENS0
LLOYD TURNER JR  CITIZENS0
SEAN BOWSHER  INDEPENDENT0

VILLAGE OF DELAND

FOR VILLAGE PRESIDENT
4-YEAR TERM
(VOTE FOR ONE)
TODD BENTING  0
DAVID R LANDSTROM  0

FOR VILLAGE TRUSTEE
4-YEAR TERM
(VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN THREE)
THRESA ZIPPRICH  0
WILLIAM K SCHMIDT  0
MATTHEW D KARNES  0

FOR VILLAGE TRUSTEE
TO SERVE AN UNEXPIRED 2-YR TERM
(VOTE FOR ONE)
CHANCE HOOVER  0

VILLAGE OF HAMMOND

FOR VILLAGE PRESIDENT
4-YEAR TERM
(VOTE FOR ONE)
DEBORAH WALDROP  CITIZENS0

FOR VILLAGE TRUSTEE
4-YR TERM
(VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN THREE)
JORDAN M PFEIFER  CITIZENS0
PAYTON J MESSMORE  CITIZENS0
MARSHA BURGENER  CITIZENS0
DON CHENOWETH  CITIZENS0
MELANIE ADCOCK  CITIZENS0

VILLAGE OF MANSFIELD

FOR VILLAGE PRESIDENT
4-YEAR TERM
(VOTE FOR ONE)
TODD JONES  INDEPENDENT0
ANDREW STIGER  INDEPENDENT0

FOR VILLAGE TRUSTEE
4-YR TERM
(VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN THREE)
RONALD P KONEN  INDEPENDENT0

BEMENT TOWNSHIP

FOR TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR
4-YR TERM
(VOTE FOR ONE)
No Candidate  DEMOCRATIC0
LADDIE C. WRIGHT  REPUBLICAN0

FOR TOWNSHIP CLERK
4-YR TERM
(VOTE FOR ONE)
No Candidate  DEMOCRATIC0
DANA S JENNINGS  REPUBLICAN0

FOR TOWNSHIP ASSESSOR
4-YR TERM
(VOTE FOR ONE)
CHARLES E. FORAN  DEMOCRATIC0
No Candidate  REPUBLICAN0

FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
4-YR TERM
(VOTE FOR ONE)
No Candidate  DEMOCRATIC0
MORRIS J E RITTENHOUSE  REPUBLICAN0

FOR TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE
4-YR TERM
(VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN THREE)
No Candidate  DEMOCRATIC0
SONDRA J RUMPLE  REPUBLICAN0
GREGORY C ROMACK  REPUBLICAN0
JOHN E. CAHILL  REPUBLICAN0
TIMOTHY B MORTON  REPUBLICAN0

BLUE RIDGE TOWNSHIP

FOR TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR
4-YR TERM
(VOTE FOR ONE)
LISA C. LEHNERT  REPUBLICAN0
No Candidate  DEMOCRATIC0

FOR TOWNSHIP CLERK
4-YR TERM
(VOTE FOR ONE)
DEBORAH HUCHEL  REPUBLICAN0
No Candidate  DEMOCRATIC0

FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
4-YR TERM
(VOTE FOR ONE)
LESTER SHORES  REPUBLICAN0
No Candidate  DEMOCRATIC0
CODY DAVIS  INDEPENDENT0
JOHN WILLIAM HANNAH  INDEPENDENT0

FOR TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE
4-YR TERM
(VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN FOUR)
PATRICIA L. AMDOR  REPUBLICAN0
PAUL CHRISTIE  REPUBLICAN0
KENNETH DALENBERG  REPUBLICAN0
TOM WILLIAMS  REPUBLICAN0
No Candidate  DEMOCRATIC0

FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEE
4-YR TERM
(VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN FOUR)
MAUREEN GILBERT  0
NANCY L SMITH  0
ABBY PRINCE  0

FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEE
TO SERVE AN UNEXPIRED 2-YR TERM
(VOTE FOR ONE)
DONNA DEE WOLF-ROBERTS  0

CERRO GORDO TOWNSHIP

FOR TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR
4-YR TERM
(VOTE FOR ONE)
JOHN MCRAE  REPUBLICAN21
No Candidate  DEMOCRATIC0

FOR TOWNSHIP CLERK
4-YR TERM
(VOTE FOR ONE)
KRISTIN ROBERTSON  REPUBLICAN22
No Candidate  DEMOCRATIC0

FOR TOWNSHIP ASSESSOR
4-YR TERM
(VOTE FOR ONE)
MARK A. BLICKENSDERFER  REPUBLICAN22
No Candidate  DEMOCRATIC0

FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
4-YR TERM
(VOTE FOR ONE)
DANIEL J. JACKSON  REPUBLICAN18
No Candidate  DEMOCRATIC0

FOR TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE
4-YR TERM
(VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN FOUR)
JOHN ADCOCK  REPUBLICAN13
THOMAS TOHILL  REPUBLICAN18
DONALD G RITCHIE  REPUBLICAN13
STEVEN K. BLICKENSDERFER  REPUBLICAN21
No Candidate  DEMOCRATIC0

GOOSE CREEK TOWNSHIP

FOR TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR
4-YR TERM
(VOTE FOR ONE)
TERRI NORTON  REPUBLICAN0
No Candidate  DEMOCRATIC0

FOR TOWNSHIP CLERK
4-YR TERM
(VOTE FOR ONE)
KRIS FINK  REPUBLICAN0
No Candidate  DEMOCRATIC0

FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
4-YR TERM
(VOTE FOR ONE)
DAVID BURKE  REPUBLICAN0
No Candidate  DEMOCRATIC0

FOR TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE
4-YR TERM
(VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN FOUR)
THOMAS J. GEIS  REPUBLICAN0
TERRY HENDRIX  REPUBLICAN0
BRUCE STODDARD  REPUBLICAN0
DEREK A TRIMBLE  REPUBLICAN0
No Candidate  DEMOCRATIC0

MONTICELLO TOWNSHIP

FOR TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR
4-YR TERM
(VOTE FOR ONE)
TAMARA WILSON  REPUBLICAN0
No Candidate  DEMOCRATIC0

FOR TOWNSHIP CLERK
4-YR TERM
(VOTE FOR ONE)
KATHY BROWN  REPUBLICAN0
No Candidate  DEMOCRATIC0

FOR TOWNSHIP ASSESSOR
4-YR TERM
(VOTE FOR ONE)
LORI WICHUS  REPUBLICAN0
No Candidate  DEMOCRATIC0

FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
4-YR TERM
(VOTE FOR ONE)
ALAN SPRINKLE  REPUBLICAN0
No Candidate  DEMOCRATIC0

FOR TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE
4-YR TERM
(VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN FOUR)
RICHARD L. HOWLAND  REPUBLICAN0
RONALD MEECE  REPUBLICAN0
MICHAEL D WILEAVER  REPUBLICAN0
DELBERT LUBBERS  REPUBLICAN0
LAURIE RUMERY  DEMOCRATIC0

FOR COMMUNITY BUILDIING BOARD OF MANAGERS
4-YR TERM
(VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN THREE)
FLOYD L ALLSOP  REPUBLICAN0
MARK P. MCHALE  REPUBLICAN0
MICHAEL R. MCHALE  REPUBLICAN0
No Candidate  DEMOCRATIC0

SANGAMON TOWNSHIP

FOR TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR
4-YR TERM
(VOTE FOR ONE)
KATHLEEN M. PIATT  DEMOCRATIC0
No Candidate  REPUBLICAN0

FOR TOWNSHIP CLERK
4-YR TERM
(VOTE FOR ONE)
No Candidate  DEMOCRATIC0
KEVIN DUFF  REPUBLICAN0

FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
4-YR TERM
(VOTE FOR ONE)
LARRY D. SEBENS  DEMOCRATIC0
No Candidate  REPUBLICAN0

FOR TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE
4-YR TERM
(VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN FOUR)
MIKE NOLAN  DEMOCRATIC0
BRIDGET FRERICHS  DEMOCRATIC0
DARLENE HOFFMAN  DEMOCRATIC0
JENNIFER MITCHELL  DEMOCRATIC0
BILL OLSON  REPUBLICAN0
JOHN D. FOLEY  REPUBLICAN0
BILL BLICKHAN  REPUBLICAN0

UNITY TOWNSHIP

FOR TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR
4-YR TERM
(VOTE FOR ONE)
RONALD D MILLER  REPUBLICAN0
No Candidate  DEMOCRATIC0

FOR TOWNSHIP CLERK
4-YR TERM
(VOTE FOR ONE)
MICHELLE MILLER  REPUBLICAN0
No Candidate  DEMOCRATIC0

FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
4-YR TERM
(VOTE FOR ONE)
DAVID M. CHAPMAN  REPUBLICAN0
No Candidate  DEMOCRATIC0

FOR TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE
4-YR TERM
(VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN FOUR)
LYNN LARSON  REPUBLICAN0
CRAIG E. CHAPMAN  REPUBLICAN0
STEVEN YEAKLEY  REPUBLICAN0
No Candidate  DEMOCRATIC0
RICK VANVLEET  INDEPENDENT0

WILLOW BRANCH TOWNSHIP

FOR TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR
4-YR TERM
(VOTE FOR ONE)
ALICE M BARNHART  REPUBLICAN0
No Candidate  DEMOCRATIC0

FOR TOWNSHIP CLERK
4-YR TERM
(VOTE FOR ONE)
PAULA D. CHUMBLEY  REPUBLICAN0
No Candidate  DEMOCRATIC0

FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
4-YR TERM
(VOTE FOR ONE)
MATTHEW M. WILHELM  REPUBLICAN0
No Candidate  DEMOCRATIC0

FOR TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE
4-YR TERM
(VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN FOUR)
WILLIAM S. ILIFF  REPUBLICAN0
CHARLES PERRY MARSH  REPUBLICAN0
ROBERT E PERKINS  REPUBLICAN0
RICKY L WINTERS  REPUBLICAN0
No Candidate  DEMOCRATIC0

FOR TRUSTEE
4-YR TERM
(VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN FOUR)
KELSEY MARIE SHUBERT  0
SHERYL J NISLY-NAGELE  0
MARK P FUDGE  0

FOR TRUSTEE
UNEXPIRED 2-YEAR TERM
(VOTE FOR ONE)
No Candidate  0

BEMENT PUBLIC LIBRARY DISTRICT

FOR TRUSTEE
4-YEAR TERM
(VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN FOUR)
CONNIE KINSELLA  0
MARY POSTLEWAIT  0
JEROLD D. WATZLAWICK  0

ATWOOD-HAMMOND PUBLIC LIBRARY DISTRICT

FOR TRUSTEE
6-YR TERM
(VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN TWO)
LYNDSEY HERRING  0
AMANDA BARBEE  0

FOR TRUSTEE
UNEXPIRED 4-YEAR TERM
(VOTE FOR ONE)
CATHERINE ADCOCK  0

ALLERTON PUBLIC LIBRARY DISTRICT

FOR TRUSTEE
6-YR TERM
(VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN TWO)
SUSAN M LOCHBAUM  0
BETH A MANUEL  0

GOOSE CREEK DISTRICT LIBRARY

FOR TRUSTEE
4-YR TERM
(VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN FOUR)
KELSEY HOOVER  0
ROBIN LAMPERT-MITCHELL  0

HOPE-WELTY PUBLIC LIBRARY DISTRICT

FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEE
6-YR TERM
(VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN TWO)
MARY HISSONG  20
JANICE LONNON  15
BRENDA HART  18

FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEE
TO SERVE AN UNEXPIRED 4-YEAR TERM
(VOTE FOR ONE)
No Candidate  0

FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEE
TO SERVE AN UNEXPIRED 2-YEAR TERM
(VOTE FOR ONE)
MARY WEBB  20

BEMENT COMMUNITY UNIT SCHOOL DISTRICT NO. 5
Instruction to voter: Membership on the board of education is restricted to a maximum of 3 members from any congressioinal township.
ON THE BASIS OF EXISTING BOARD MEMBERSHIP, MEMBERS MAY BE ELECTED IN THE FOLLOWING NUMBERS FROM EACH CONGRESSIONAL TOWNSHIP
NOT MORE THAN 2 MAY BE ELECTED FROM TOWNSHIP 17N RANGE 6E
NOT MORE THAN 1 MAY BE ELECTED FROM TOWNSHIP 17N RANGE 7E
NOT MORE THAN 2 MAY BE ELECTED FROM TOWNSHIP 17N RANGE 5E
NOT MORE THAN 3 MAY BE ELECTED FROM TOWNSHIP 16N RANGE 5E
NOT MORE THAN 3 MAY BE ELECTED FROM TOWNSHIP 16N RANGE 6E
NOT MORE THAN 3 MAY BE ELECTED FROM TOWNSHIP 18N RANGE 6E

FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION
TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(VOTE FOR A TOTAL OF 3)
TOWNSHIP 17N RANGE 7E
DENISE ARNEY STRACK  0
TOWNSHIP 17N RANGE 6E
JANICE FOGERSON  0
KYLE ROGERS  0

BLUE RIDGE COMMUNITY UNIT SCHOOL DISTRICT NO 18
FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION
TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(VOTE FOR FOUR)
FRANCI MILLER  0
KENNA DUNAP JOHNSON  0

CERRO GORDO COMMUNITY UNIT SCHOOL DISTRICT NO 100
FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION
TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(VOTE FOR THREE)
KIM AITKENS  13
RODD RUNYEN  11
DUSTIN CURRAN  14
KAREN FREESE  20

DELAND-WELDON COMMUNITY UNIT SCHOOL DISTRICT NO. 57
Instruction to voter: Membership on the board of education is restricted to a maximum of 3 members from any congressioinal township.
ON THE BASIS OF EXISTING BOARD MEMBERSHIP, MEMBERS MAY BE ELECTED IN THE FOLLOWING NUMBERS FROM EACH CONGRESSIONAL TOWNSHIP.
NOT MORE THAN 2 MAY BE ELECTED FROM TOWNSHIP 19N RANGE 3E
NOT MORE THAN 2 MAY BE ELECTED FROM TOWNSHIP 19N RANGE 4E
NOT MORE THAN 2 MAY BE ELECTED FROM TOWNSHIP 19N RANGE 5E
NOT MORE THAN 3 MAY BE ELECTED FROM TOWNSHIP 20N RANGE 3E
NOT MORE THAN 3 MAY BE ELECTED FROM TOWNSHIP 20N RANGE 4E
NOT MORE THAN 2 MAY BE ELECTED FROM TOWNSHIP 20N RANGE 5E

FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION
TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(VOTE FOR A TOTAL OF 3)
TOWNSHIP 20N RANGE 5E
PAIGE TRIMBLE  0
TOWNSHIP 19N RANGE 5E
DEAN BUSH  0
WILLIAM K SCHMIDT  0
TOWNSHIP 19N RANGE 4E
CHRISTY KNIGHT  0
ASHLEY BRUBAKER  0

MAHOMET-SEYMOUR COMMUNITY UNIT SCHOOL DISTRICT NO. 3
Instruction to voter: Membership on the board of education is to consist of 4 members from the congressional township that has at least 75% but not more than 90% of the population, and 3 board members from the remaining congressional townships in the school district.
ON THE BASIS OF EXISTING BOARD MEMBERSHIP, MEMBERS MAY BE ELECTED IN THE FOLLOWING NUMBERS FROM EACH CONGRESSIONAL TOWNSHIP

FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION
TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for two)
2 shall be elected from Mahomet Township 20N Range 7E
SUNNY McMURRY  0
MAX McCOMB  0
LAURA LANG  0
REBECCA RICHARDSON  0
(Vote for ONE)
1 board members shall be elected from the remaining congressional townships
THE REMAINING CONGRESSIONAL TOWNSHIPS
JUSTIN LAMB  0
PATRICK MacKAY  0

MONTICELLO COMMUNITY UNIT SCHOOL DISTRICT NO. 25
Instructions to voter: Membership on the board of education is restricted to a maximum of 3 members from any congressioinal township.
ON THE BASIS OF EXISTING BOARD MEMBERSHIP, MEMBERS MAY BE ELECTED IN THE FOLLOWING NUMBERS FROM EACH CONGRESSIONAL TOWNSHIP.
NOT MORE THAN 3 MAY BE ELECTED FROM TOWNSHIP 17N RANGE 4E
NOT MORE THAN 3 MAY BE ELECTED FROM TOWNSHIP 18N RANGE 4E
NOT MORE THAN 3 MAY BE ELECTED FROM TOWNSHIP 19N RANGE 4E
NOT MORE THAN 3 MAY BE ELECTED FROM TOWNSHIP 17N RANGE 5E
NOT MORE THAN 2 MAY BE ELECTED FROM TOWNSHIP 18N RANGE 5E
NOT MORE THAN 3 MAY BE ELECTED FROM TOWNSHIP 19N RANGE 5E
NOT MORE THAN 1 MAY BE ELECTED FROM TOWNSHIP 18N RANGE 6E
NOT MORE THAN 2 MAY BE ELECTED FROM TOWNSHIP 19N RANGE 6E
NOT MORE THAN 3 MAY BE ELECTED FROM TOWNSHIP 18N RANGE 7E
NOT MORE THAN 3 MAY BE ELECTED FROM TOWNSHIP 19N RANGE 7E

FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION
TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(VOTE FOR A TOTAL OF 3)
TOWNSHIP 19N RANGE 6E
SARAH S ROSS  0
TOWNSHIP 18N RANGE 5E
MARC SHEPPARD  0
TOWNSHIP 18N RANGE 6E
TARA GRABARCZYK  0

ARTHUR COMMUNITY UNIT SCHOOL DISTRICT NO. 305
Instruction to voter: Membership on the board of education is restricted to a maximum of 3 members from any congressional township.
ON THE BASIS OF EXISTING BOARD MEMBERSHIP, MEMBERS MAY BE ELECTED IN THE FOLLOWING NUMBERS FROM EACH CONGRESSIONAL TOWNSHIP
NOT MORE THAN 3 MAY BE ELECTED FROM TOWNSHIP 14N RANGE 5E
NOT MORE THAN 3 MAY BE ELECTED FROM TOWNSHIP 14N RANGE 6E
NOT MORE THAN 2 MAY BE ELECTED FROM TOWNSHIP 14N RANGE 7E
NOT MORE THAN 3 MAY BE ELECTED FROM TOWNSHIP 15N RANGE 4E
NOT MORE THAN 2 MAY BE ELECTED FROM TOWNSHIP 15N RANGE 5E
NOT MORE THAN 3 MAY BE ELECTED FROM TOWNSHIP 15N RANGE 6E
NOT MORE THAN 2 MAY BE ELECTED FROM TOWNSHIP 15N RANGE 7E
NOT MORE THAN 3 MAY BE ELECTED FROM TOWNSHIP 16N RANGE 5E
NOT MORE THAN 3 MAY BE ELECTED FROM TOWNSHIP 16N RANGE 6E
NOT MORE THAN 2 MAY BE ELECTED FROM TOWNSHIP 16N RANGE 7E
NOT MORE THAN 3 MAY BE ELECTED FROM TOWNSHIP 17N RANGE 6E
NOT MORE THAN 3 MAY BE ELECTED FROM TOWNSHIP 17N RANGE 7E

FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION
TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(VOTE FOR A TOTAL OF 3)
TOWNSHIP 15N RANGE 5E
KRISTIE MECHLING  2
TOWNSHIP 16N RANGE 7E
CHARIDY LOUDEN BUTCHER  2
TOWNSHIP 15N RANGE 6E
RYAN D NETTLES  0
TOWNSHIP 15N RANGE 7E
SUZANNE BERKICH  2

REGIONAL BOARD
FOR MEMBERS OF THE
REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(CHAMPAIGN AND FORD COUNTIES)
6-YR TERM
(VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN THREE)
JAMES M NIEWOLD  FORD COUNTY0
JEFFREY KERN  CHAMPAIGN COUNTY0
DELORIS HENRY  CHAMPAIGN COUNTY0

FOR MEMBERS OF THE REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
MACON AND PIATT COUNTIES
6-YR TERM
(VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN TWO)
No Candidate  0

FOR MEMBERS OF THE REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
MACON AND PIATT COUNTIES
(FOR AN UNEXPIRED 4-YEAR TERM
(VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN TWO)
No Candidate  0

FOR MEMBERS OF THE
REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(CLARK, COLES, CUMBERLAND, DOUGLAS, EDGAR,
MOULTRIE AND SHELBY COUNTIES)
6-YR TERM
(VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN TWO)
JAMES YOUNG  DOUGLAS COUNTY2
ALAN ZUBER  EDGAR COUNTY1

FOR MEMBERS OF THE
REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(DEWITT, LIVIINGSTON, LOGAN AND MCLEAN COUNTIES
6-YR TERM
(VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN TWO)
MARTIN MACKINSON  LIVINGSTON COUNTY0

FOR MEMBERS OF THE
REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(DEWITT, LIVIINGSTON, LOGAN AND MCLEAN COUNTIES
(FOR AN UNEXPIRED 2-YEAR TERM
(VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN TWO)
No Candidate  0

PARKLAND COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT NO. 505

FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT
TO SERVE A 6-YR TERM
(VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN TWO)
JARRETT CLEM  1
JAMES VOYLES  1
MAUREEN BANKS  2
BRADLEY UKEN  0

FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT
TO SERVE A 4-YEAR UNEXPIRED TERM
(VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN ONE)
TIMOTHY V (TIM) JOHNSON  2

RICHLAND COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT NO. 537

FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT
TO SERVE A 6-YR TERM
(VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN THREE)
THOMAS W RITTER  12
JAIME L SHOBE-BROWN  12
VICKI M CARR  17

FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT
TO SERVE A 2-YEAR UNEXPIRED TERM
(VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN ONE)
No Candidate  0

ATWOOD FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT
FOR TRUSTEE
6-YEAR TERM
(VOTE FOR ONE)
TRAVIS TIFFAN  0

BEMENT FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT
FOR TRUSTEE
6-YEAR TERM
(VOTE FOR ONE)
KIRK BIRCH  1

CERRO GORDO FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT
FOR TRUSTEE
6-YEAR TERM
(VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN TWO)
RICHARD MARVIN  6
DUSTIN CURRAN  16
JOHN MCRAE  16

HAMMOND FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT
FOR TRUSTEE
6-YEAR TERM
(VOTE FOR ONE)
RICKY L VANVLEET  3

MID-PIATT FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT
FOR TRUSTEE
6-YEAR TERM
(VOTE FOR ONE)
ADAM SLEETH  0

FOR TRUSTEE
6-YEAR TERM
TO SERVE A 2-YEAR UNEXPIRED TERM
(VOTE FOR ONE)
MARK MCPHEETERS  0

NORTHERN PIATT FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT
FOR TRUSTEE
6-YEAR TERM
(VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN TWO)
DAVID KRAMER  0
JOHN HANNAH  0
THAD GILMAN  0
MEGAN BECK  0

PROPOSITIONS
VILLAGE OF HAMMOND CORPORATE TAX RATE

CORPORATE TAX RATE
Should the Village of Hammond raise the corporate tax rate on the assessed value of property within the Village limits from 0.25% to 0.4375% in order to meet the general expenditure needs of the Village of Hammond?
YES  0
NO  0