APRIL 6, 2021 CONSOLIDATED GENERAL ELECTION RESULTS FOR PIATT COUNTY, ILLINOIS

Today is Saturday the 15th of May, 2021. The time is 4:11 AM
Polls have closed and ALL precincts have reported.
Results are not yet official.
Every attempt has been made to ensure accuracy, but these results are posted for informational use only.
CITY OF MONTICELLO

FOR MAYOR
4-YR TERM
(VOTE FOR ONE)
LARRY STONER  INDEPENDENT260

CITY OF MONTICELLO

FOR CITY CLERK
4-YR TERM
(VOTE FOR ONE)
No Candidate  0

FOR ALDERMAN
WARD I
4-YR TERM
(VOTE FOR ONE)
MARY VOGT  INDEPENDENT43

FOR ALDERMAN
WARD II
4-YR TERM
(VOTE FOR ONE)
WENDALL BROCK  INDEPENDENT66

FOR ALDERMAN
WARD III
4-YR TERM
(VOTE FOR ONE)
No Candidate  0

FOR ALDERMAN
WARD IV
4-YR TERM
(VOTE FOR ONE)
MIKE KOON  INDEPENDENT97

VILLAGE OF ATWOOD

FOR VILLAGE PRESIDENT
TO SERVE AN UNEXPIRED 2-YEAR TERM
(VOTE FOR ONE)
BILL FLEMING  INDEPENDENT60

FOR VILLAGE CLERK
4-YR TERM
(VOTE FOR ONE)
NANCY C. WIERMAN  INDEPENDENT58

FOR VILLAGE TRUSTEE
4-YR TERM
(VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN THREE)
ALLEN KILBER  INDEPENDENT55
SCOTT HARRIS  INDEPENDENT57

FOR VILLAGE TRUSTEE
TO SERVE AN UNEXPIRED 2-YR TERM
(VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN THREE)
RONALD E. WALLACE  INDEPENDENT57

VILLAGE OF BEMENT

FOR VILLAGE PRESIDENT
4-YR TERM
(VOTE FOR ONE)
JERRY RILEY  INDEPENDENT84
PATRICK TIEMAN  INDEPENDENT180

FOR VILLAGE TRUSTEE
4-YR TERM
(VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN THREE)
CLAYTON AHLDEN  INDEPENDENT204

VILLAGE OF CERRO GORDO

FOR VILLAGE PRESIDENT
4-YR TERM
(VOTE FOR ONE)
No Candidate  0

FOR VILLAGE TRUSTEE
4-YR TERM
(VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN THREE)
JOSEPH J FRYDENGER  CITIZENS123
JEFF POWERS  CITIZENS147
PENNY SNOKE  CITIZENS120

FOR VILLAGE TRUSTEE
TO SERVE AN UNEXPIRED 2-YR TERM
(VOTE FOR ONE)
JAMES MARVIN HENDERSON  CITIZENS85
NICOLAS J HYDE  INDEPENDENT95

VILLAGE OF CISCO

FOR VILLAGE PRESIDENT
4-YEAR TERM
(VOTE FOR ONE)
PAULA D CHUMBLEY  CITIZENS48

FOR VILLAGE TRUSTEE
4-YR TERM
(VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN THREE)
RANDY BENNETT  CITIZENS58
ROBERT BENNETT  CITIZENS57
LLOYD TURNER JR  CITIZENS35
SEAN BOWSHER  INDEPENDENT30

VILLAGE OF DELAND

FOR VILLAGE PRESIDENT
4-YEAR TERM
(VOTE FOR ONE)
TODD BENTING  48
DAVID R LANDSTROM  15

FOR VILLAGE TRUSTEE
4-YEAR TERM
(VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN THREE)
THRESA ZIPPRICH  50
WILLIAM K SCHMIDT  44
MATTHEW D KARNES  51

FOR VILLAGE TRUSTEE
TO SERVE AN UNEXPIRED 2-YR TERM
(VOTE FOR ONE)
CHANCE HOOVER  54

VILLAGE OF HAMMOND

FOR VILLAGE PRESIDENT
4-YEAR TERM
(VOTE FOR ONE)
DEBORAH WALDROP  CITIZENS64

FOR VILLAGE TRUSTEE
4-YR TERM
(VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN THREE)
JORDAN M PFEIFER  CITIZENS57
PAYTON J MESSMORE  CITIZENS68
MARSHA BURGENER  CITIZENS52
DON CHENOWETH  CITIZENS24
MELANIE ADCOCK  CITIZENS44

VILLAGE OF MANSFIELD

FOR VILLAGE PRESIDENT
4-YEAR TERM
(VOTE FOR ONE)
TODD JONES  INDEPENDENT71
ANDREW STIGER  INDEPENDENT130

FOR VILLAGE TRUSTEE
4-YR TERM
(VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN THREE)
RONALD P KONEN  INDEPENDENT144

BEMENT TOWNSHIP

FOR TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR
4-YR TERM
(VOTE FOR ONE)
No Candidate  DEMOCRATIC0
LADDIE C. WRIGHT  REPUBLICAN261

FOR TOWNSHIP CLERK
4-YR TERM
(VOTE FOR ONE)
No Candidate  DEMOCRATIC0
DANA S JENNINGS  REPUBLICAN267

FOR TOWNSHIP ASSESSOR
4-YR TERM
(VOTE FOR ONE)
CHARLES E. FORAN  DEMOCRATIC245
No Candidate  REPUBLICAN0

FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
4-YR TERM
(VOTE FOR ONE)
No Candidate  DEMOCRATIC0
MORRIS J E RITTENHOUSE  REPUBLICAN264

FOR TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE
4-YR TERM
(VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN THREE)
No Candidate  DEMOCRATIC0
SONDRA J RUMPLE  REPUBLICAN211
GREGORY C ROMACK  REPUBLICAN216
JOHN E. CAHILL  REPUBLICAN213
TIMOTHY B MORTON  REPUBLICAN202

BLUE RIDGE TOWNSHIP

FOR TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR
4-YR TERM
(VOTE FOR ONE)
LISA C. LEHNERT  REPUBLICAN260
No Candidate  DEMOCRATIC0

FOR TOWNSHIP CLERK
4-YR TERM
(VOTE FOR ONE)
DEBORAH HUCHEL  REPUBLICAN276
No Candidate  DEMOCRATIC0

FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
4-YR TERM
(VOTE FOR ONE)
LESTER SHORES  REPUBLICAN67
No Candidate  DEMOCRATIC0
CODY DAVIS  INDEPENDENT51
JOHN WILLIAM HANNAH  INDEPENDENT194

FOR TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE
4-YR TERM
(VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN FOUR)
PATRICIA L. AMDOR  REPUBLICAN191
PAUL CHRISTIE  REPUBLICAN171
KENNETH DALENBERG  REPUBLICAN174
TOM WILLIAMS  REPUBLICAN242
No Candidate  DEMOCRATIC0

FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEE
4-YR TERM
(VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN FOUR)
MAUREEN GILBERT  237
NANCY L SMITH  171
ABBY PRINCE  144

FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEE
TO SERVE AN UNEXPIRED 2-YR TERM
(VOTE FOR ONE)
DONNA DEE WOLF-ROBERTS  261

CERRO GORDO TOWNSHIP

FOR TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR
4-YR TERM
(VOTE FOR ONE)
JOHN MCRAE  REPUBLICAN202
No Candidate  DEMOCRATIC0

FOR TOWNSHIP CLERK
4-YR TERM
(VOTE FOR ONE)
KRISTIN ROBERTSON  REPUBLICAN208
No Candidate  DEMOCRATIC0

FOR TOWNSHIP ASSESSOR
4-YR TERM
(VOTE FOR ONE)
MARK A. BLICKENSDERFER  REPUBLICAN198
No Candidate  DEMOCRATIC0

FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
4-YR TERM
(VOTE FOR ONE)
DANIEL J. JACKSON  REPUBLICAN198
No Candidate  DEMOCRATIC0

FOR TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE
4-YR TERM
(VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN FOUR)
JOHN ADCOCK  REPUBLICAN150
THOMAS TOHILL  REPUBLICAN167
DONALD G RITCHIE  REPUBLICAN173
STEVEN K. BLICKENSDERFER  REPUBLICAN183
No Candidate  DEMOCRATIC0

GOOSE CREEK TOWNSHIP

FOR TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR
4-YR TERM
(VOTE FOR ONE)
TERRI NORTON  REPUBLICAN82
No Candidate  DEMOCRATIC0

FOR TOWNSHIP CLERK
4-YR TERM
(VOTE FOR ONE)
KRIS FINK  REPUBLICAN86
No Candidate  DEMOCRATIC0

FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
4-YR TERM
(VOTE FOR ONE)
DAVID BURKE  REPUBLICAN85
No Candidate  DEMOCRATIC0

FOR TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE
4-YR TERM
(VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN FOUR)
THOMAS J. GEIS  REPUBLICAN73
TERRY HENDRIX  REPUBLICAN70
BRUCE STODDARD  REPUBLICAN68
DEREK A TRIMBLE  REPUBLICAN80
No Candidate  DEMOCRATIC0

MONTICELLO TOWNSHIP

FOR TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR
4-YR TERM
(VOTE FOR ONE)
TAMARA WILSON  REPUBLICAN237
No Candidate  DEMOCRATIC0

FOR TOWNSHIP CLERK
4-YR TERM
(VOTE FOR ONE)
KATHY BROWN  REPUBLICAN233
No Candidate  DEMOCRATIC0

FOR TOWNSHIP ASSESSOR
4-YR TERM
(VOTE FOR ONE)
LORI WICHUS  REPUBLICAN235
No Candidate  DEMOCRATIC0

FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
4-YR TERM
(VOTE FOR ONE)
ALAN SPRINKLE  REPUBLICAN240
No Candidate  DEMOCRATIC0

FOR TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE
4-YR TERM
(VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN FOUR)
RICHARD L. HOWLAND  REPUBLICAN178
RONALD MEECE  REPUBLICAN198
MICHAEL D WILEAVER  REPUBLICAN169
DELBERT LUBBERS  REPUBLICAN190
LAURIE RUMERY  DEMOCRATIC136

FOR COMMUNITY BUILDIING BOARD OF MANAGERS
4-YR TERM
(VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN THREE)
FLOYD L ALLSOP  REPUBLICAN205
MARK P. MCHALE  REPUBLICAN231
MICHAEL R. MCHALE  REPUBLICAN226
No Candidate  DEMOCRATIC0

SANGAMON TOWNSHIP

FOR TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR
4-YR TERM
(VOTE FOR ONE)
KATHLEEN M. PIATT  DEMOCRATIC293
No Candidate  REPUBLICAN0

FOR TOWNSHIP CLERK
4-YR TERM
(VOTE FOR ONE)
No Candidate  DEMOCRATIC0
KEVIN DUFF  REPUBLICAN280

FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
4-YR TERM
(VOTE FOR ONE)
LARRY D. SEBENS  DEMOCRATIC304
No Candidate  REPUBLICAN0

FOR TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE
4-YR TERM
(VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN FOUR)
MIKE NOLAN  DEMOCRATIC198
BRIDGET FRERICHS  DEMOCRATIC181
DARLENE HOFFMAN  DEMOCRATIC156
JENNIFER MITCHELL  DEMOCRATIC149
BILL OLSON  REPUBLICAN207
JOHN D. FOLEY  REPUBLICAN192
BILL BLICKHAN  REPUBLICAN201

UNITY TOWNSHIP

FOR TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR
4-YR TERM
(VOTE FOR ONE)
RONALD D MILLER  REPUBLICAN167
No Candidate  DEMOCRATIC0

FOR TOWNSHIP CLERK
4-YR TERM
(VOTE FOR ONE)
MICHELLE MILLER  REPUBLICAN163
No Candidate  DEMOCRATIC0

FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
4-YR TERM
(VOTE FOR ONE)
DAVID M. CHAPMAN  REPUBLICAN170
No Candidate  DEMOCRATIC0

FOR TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE
4-YR TERM
(VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN FOUR)
LYNN LARSON  REPUBLICAN141
CRAIG E. CHAPMAN  REPUBLICAN147
STEVEN YEAKLEY  REPUBLICAN154
No Candidate  DEMOCRATIC0
RICK VANVLEET  INDEPENDENT127

WILLOW BRANCH TOWNSHIP

FOR TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR
4-YR TERM
(VOTE FOR ONE)
ALICE M BARNHART  REPUBLICAN85
No Candidate  DEMOCRATIC0

FOR TOWNSHIP CLERK
4-YR TERM
(VOTE FOR ONE)
PAULA D. CHUMBLEY  REPUBLICAN82
No Candidate  DEMOCRATIC0

FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
4-YR TERM
(VOTE FOR ONE)
MATTHEW M. WILHELM  REPUBLICAN90
No Candidate  DEMOCRATIC0

FOR TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE
4-YR TERM
(VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN FOUR)
WILLIAM S. ILIFF  REPUBLICAN71
CHARLES PERRY MARSH  REPUBLICAN78
ROBERT E PERKINS  REPUBLICAN73
RICKY L WINTERS  REPUBLICAN74
No Candidate  DEMOCRATIC0

FOR TRUSTEE
4-YR TERM
(VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN FOUR)
KELSEY MARIE SHUBERT  73
SHERYL J NISLY-NAGELE  68
MARK P FUDGE  75

FOR TRUSTEE
UNEXPIRED 2-YEAR TERM
(VOTE FOR ONE)
No Candidate  0

BEMENT PUBLIC LIBRARY DISTRICT

FOR TRUSTEE
4-YEAR TERM
(VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN FOUR)
CONNIE KINSELLA  179
MARY POSTLEWAIT  235
JEROLD D. WATZLAWICK  170

ATWOOD-HAMMOND PUBLIC LIBRARY DISTRICT

FOR TRUSTEE
6-YR TERM
(VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN TWO)
LYNDSEY HERRING  140
AMANDA BARBEE  128

FOR TRUSTEE
UNEXPIRED 4-YEAR TERM
(VOTE FOR ONE)
CATHERINE ADCOCK  160

ALLERTON PUBLIC LIBRARY DISTRICT

FOR TRUSTEE
6-YR TERM
(VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN TWO)
SUSAN M LOCHBAUM  228
BETH A MANUEL  228

GOOSE CREEK DISTRICT LIBRARY

FOR TRUSTEE
4-YR TERM
(VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN FOUR)
KELSEY HOOVER  63
ROBIN LAMPERT-MITCHELL  62

HOPE-WELTY PUBLIC LIBRARY DISTRICT

FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEE
6-YR TERM
(VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN TWO)
MARY HISSONG  178
JANICE LONNON  161
BRENDA HART  177

FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEE
TO SERVE AN UNEXPIRED 4-YEAR TERM
(VOTE FOR ONE)
No Candidate  0

FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEE
TO SERVE AN UNEXPIRED 2-YEAR TERM
(VOTE FOR ONE)
MARY WEBB  197

BEMENT COMMUNITY UNIT SCHOOL DISTRICT NO. 5
Instruction to voter: Membership on the board of education is restricted to a maximum of 3 members from any congressioinal township.
ON THE BASIS OF EXISTING BOARD MEMBERSHIP, MEMBERS MAY BE ELECTED IN THE FOLLOWING NUMBERS FROM EACH CONGRESSIONAL TOWNSHIP
NOT MORE THAN 2 MAY BE ELECTED FROM TOWNSHIP 17N RANGE 6E
NOT MORE THAN 1 MAY BE ELECTED FROM TOWNSHIP 17N RANGE 7E
NOT MORE THAN 2 MAY BE ELECTED FROM TOWNSHIP 17N RANGE 5E
NOT MORE THAN 3 MAY BE ELECTED FROM TOWNSHIP 16N RANGE 5E
NOT MORE THAN 3 MAY BE ELECTED FROM TOWNSHIP 16N RANGE 6E
NOT MORE THAN 3 MAY BE ELECTED FROM TOWNSHIP 18N RANGE 6E

FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION
TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(VOTE FOR A TOTAL OF 3)
TOWNSHIP 17N RANGE 7E
DENISE ARNEY STRACK  229
TOWNSHIP 17N RANGE 6E
JANICE FOGERSON  214
KYLE ROGERS  236

BLUE RIDGE COMMUNITY UNIT SCHOOL DISTRICT NO 18
FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION
TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(VOTE FOR FOUR)
FRANCI MILLER  194
KENNA DUNAP JOHNSON  198

CERRO GORDO COMMUNITY UNIT SCHOOL DISTRICT NO 100
FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION
TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(VOTE FOR THREE)
KIM AITKENS  116
RODD RUNYEN  145
DUSTIN CURRAN  153
KAREN FREESE  170

DELAND-WELDON COMMUNITY UNIT SCHOOL DISTRICT NO. 57
Instruction to voter: Membership on the board of education is restricted to a maximum of 3 members from any congressioinal township.
ON THE BASIS OF EXISTING BOARD MEMBERSHIP, MEMBERS MAY BE ELECTED IN THE FOLLOWING NUMBERS FROM EACH CONGRESSIONAL TOWNSHIP.
NOT MORE THAN 2 MAY BE ELECTED FROM TOWNSHIP 19N RANGE 3E
NOT MORE THAN 2 MAY BE ELECTED FROM TOWNSHIP 19N RANGE 4E
NOT MORE THAN 2 MAY BE ELECTED FROM TOWNSHIP 19N RANGE 5E
NOT MORE THAN 3 MAY BE ELECTED FROM TOWNSHIP 20N RANGE 3E
NOT MORE THAN 3 MAY BE ELECTED FROM TOWNSHIP 20N RANGE 4E
NOT MORE THAN 2 MAY BE ELECTED FROM TOWNSHIP 20N RANGE 5E

FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION
TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(VOTE FOR A TOTAL OF 3)
TOWNSHIP 20N RANGE 5E
PAIGE TRIMBLE  74
TOWNSHIP 19N RANGE 5E
DEAN BUSH  51
WILLIAM K SCHMIDT  31
TOWNSHIP 19N RANGE 4E
CHRISTY KNIGHT  44
ASHLEY BRUBAKER  24

MAHOMET-SEYMOUR COMMUNITY UNIT SCHOOL DISTRICT NO. 3
Instruction to voter: Membership on the board of education is to consist of 4 members from the congressional township that has at least 75% but not more than 90% of the population, and 3 board members from the remaining congressional townships in the school district.
ON THE BASIS OF EXISTING BOARD MEMBERSHIP, MEMBERS MAY BE ELECTED IN THE FOLLOWING NUMBERS FROM EACH CONGRESSIONAL TOWNSHIP

FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION
TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for two)
2 shall be elected from Mahomet Township 20N Range 7E
SUNNY McMURRY  0
MAX McCOMB  0
LAURA LANG  0
REBECCA RICHARDSON  0
(Vote for ONE)
1 board members shall be elected from the remaining congressional townships
THE REMAINING CONGRESSIONAL TOWNSHIPS
JUSTIN LAMB  0
PATRICK MacKAY  0

MONTICELLO COMMUNITY UNIT SCHOOL DISTRICT NO. 25
Instructions to voter: Membership on the board of education is restricted to a maximum of 3 members from any congressioinal township.
ON THE BASIS OF EXISTING BOARD MEMBERSHIP, MEMBERS MAY BE ELECTED IN THE FOLLOWING NUMBERS FROM EACH CONGRESSIONAL TOWNSHIP.
NOT MORE THAN 3 MAY BE ELECTED FROM TOWNSHIP 17N RANGE 4E
NOT MORE THAN 3 MAY BE ELECTED FROM TOWNSHIP 18N RANGE 4E
NOT MORE THAN 3 MAY BE ELECTED FROM TOWNSHIP 19N RANGE 4E
NOT MORE THAN 3 MAY BE ELECTED FROM TOWNSHIP 17N RANGE 5E
NOT MORE THAN 2 MAY BE ELECTED FROM TOWNSHIP 18N RANGE 5E
NOT MORE THAN 3 MAY BE ELECTED FROM TOWNSHIP 19N RANGE 5E
NOT MORE THAN 1 MAY BE ELECTED FROM TOWNSHIP 18N RANGE 6E
NOT MORE THAN 2 MAY BE ELECTED FROM TOWNSHIP 19N RANGE 6E
NOT MORE THAN 3 MAY BE ELECTED FROM TOWNSHIP 18N RANGE 7E
NOT MORE THAN 3 MAY BE ELECTED FROM TOWNSHIP 19N RANGE 7E

FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION
TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(VOTE FOR A TOTAL OF 3)
TOWNSHIP 19N RANGE 6E
SARAH S ROSS  534
TOWNSHIP 18N RANGE 5E
MARC SHEPPARD  505
TOWNSHIP 18N RANGE 6E
TARA GRABARCZYK  525

ARTHUR COMMUNITY UNIT SCHOOL DISTRICT NO. 305
Instruction to voter: Membership on the board of education is restricted to a maximum of 3 members from any congressional township.
ON THE BASIS OF EXISTING BOARD MEMBERSHIP, MEMBERS MAY BE ELECTED IN THE FOLLOWING NUMBERS FROM EACH CONGRESSIONAL TOWNSHIP
NOT MORE THAN 3 MAY BE ELECTED FROM TOWNSHIP 14N RANGE 5E
NOT MORE THAN 3 MAY BE ELECTED FROM TOWNSHIP 14N RANGE 6E
NOT MORE THAN 2 MAY BE ELECTED FROM TOWNSHIP 14N RANGE 7E
NOT MORE THAN 3 MAY BE ELECTED FROM TOWNSHIP 15N RANGE 4E
NOT MORE THAN 2 MAY BE ELECTED FROM TOWNSHIP 15N RANGE 5E
NOT MORE THAN 3 MAY BE ELECTED FROM TOWNSHIP 15N RANGE 6E
NOT MORE THAN 2 MAY BE ELECTED FROM TOWNSHIP 15N RANGE 7E
NOT MORE THAN 3 MAY BE ELECTED FROM TOWNSHIP 16N RANGE 5E
NOT MORE THAN 3 MAY BE ELECTED FROM TOWNSHIP 16N RANGE 6E
NOT MORE THAN 2 MAY BE ELECTED FROM TOWNSHIP 16N RANGE 7E
NOT MORE THAN 3 MAY BE ELECTED FROM TOWNSHIP 17N RANGE 6E
NOT MORE THAN 3 MAY BE ELECTED FROM TOWNSHIP 17N RANGE 7E

FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION
TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(VOTE FOR A TOTAL OF 3)
TOWNSHIP 15N RANGE 5E
KRISTIE MECHLING  137
TOWNSHIP 16N RANGE 7E
CHARIDY LOUDEN BUTCHER  109
TOWNSHIP 15N RANGE 6E
RYAN D NETTLES  112
TOWNSHIP 15N RANGE 7E
SUZANNE BERKICH  83

REGIONAL BOARD
FOR MEMBERS OF THE
REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(CHAMPAIGN AND FORD COUNTIES)
6-YR TERM
(VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN THREE)
JAMES M NIEWOLD  FORD COUNTY0
JEFFREY KERN  CHAMPAIGN COUNTY0
DELORIS HENRY  CHAMPAIGN COUNTY0

FOR MEMBERS OF THE REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
MACON AND PIATT COUNTIES
6-YR TERM
(VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN TWO)
No Candidate  0

FOR MEMBERS OF THE REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
MACON AND PIATT COUNTIES
(FOR AN UNEXPIRED 4-YEAR TERM
(VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN TWO)
No Candidate  0

FOR MEMBERS OF THE
REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(CLARK, COLES, CUMBERLAND, DOUGLAS, EDGAR,
MOULTRIE AND SHELBY COUNTIES)
6-YR TERM
(VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN TWO)
JAMES YOUNG  DOUGLAS COUNTY143
ALAN ZUBER  EDGAR COUNTY88

FOR MEMBERS OF THE
REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(DEWITT, LIVIINGSTON, LOGAN AND MCLEAN COUNTIES
6-YR TERM
(VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN TWO)
MARTIN MACKINSON  LIVINGSTON COUNTY209

FOR MEMBERS OF THE
REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(DEWITT, LIVIINGSTON, LOGAN AND MCLEAN COUNTIES
(FOR AN UNEXPIRED 2-YEAR TERM
(VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN TWO)
No Candidate  0

PARKLAND COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT NO. 505

FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT
TO SERVE A 6-YR TERM
(VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN TWO)
JARRETT CLEM  517
JAMES VOYLES  518
MAUREEN BANKS  664
BRADLEY UKEN  430

FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT
TO SERVE A 4-YEAR UNEXPIRED TERM
(VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN ONE)
TIMOTHY V (TIM) JOHNSON  1225

RICHLAND COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT NO. 537

FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT
TO SERVE A 6-YR TERM
(VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN THREE)
THOMAS W RITTER  141
JAIME L SHOBE-BROWN  128
VICKI M CARR  151

FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT
TO SERVE A 2-YEAR UNEXPIRED TERM
(VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN ONE)
No Candidate  0

ATWOOD FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT
FOR TRUSTEE
6-YEAR TERM
(VOTE FOR ONE)
TRAVIS TIFFAN  68

BEMENT FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT
FOR TRUSTEE
6-YEAR TERM
(VOTE FOR ONE)
KIRK BIRCH  277

CERRO GORDO FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT
FOR TRUSTEE
6-YEAR TERM
(VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN TWO)
RICHARD MARVIN  105
DUSTIN CURRAN  139
JOHN MCRAE  152

HAMMOND FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT
FOR TRUSTEE
6-YEAR TERM
(VOTE FOR ONE)
RICKY L VANVLEET  90

MID-PIATT FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT
FOR TRUSTEE
6-YEAR TERM
(VOTE FOR ONE)
ADAM SLEETH  221

FOR TRUSTEE
6-YEAR TERM
TO SERVE A 2-YEAR UNEXPIRED TERM
(VOTE FOR ONE)
MARK MCPHEETERS  235

NORTHERN PIATT FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT
FOR TRUSTEE
6-YEAR TERM
(VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN TWO)
DAVID KRAMER  87
JOHN HANNAH  214
THAD GILMAN  148
MEGAN BECK  88

PROPOSITIONS
VILLAGE OF HAMMOND CORPORATE TAX RATE

CORPORATE TAX RATE
Should the Village of Hammond raise the corporate tax rate on the assessed value of property within the Village limits from 0.25% to 0.4375% in order to meet the general expenditure needs of the Village of Hammond?
YES  45
NO  48