APRIL 2, 2019 CONSOLIDATED GENERAL ELECTION RESULTS FOR PIATT COUNTY, ILLINOIS

Today is Tuesday the 17th of September, 2019. The time is 8:25 AM
Polls have closed and ALL precincts have reported.
RESULTS ARE UNOFFICIAL.
Every attempt has been made to ensure accuracy, but these results are posted for informational use only. REFRESH THE PAGE FOR LATEST RESULTS.
CITY OF MONTICELLO

FOR ALDERMAN
WARD I
4-YR TERM
(VOTE FOR ONE)
JOHN FRERICHS  INDEPENDENT53

FOR ALDERMAN
WARD II
4-YR TERM
(VOTE FOR ONE)
TAMMY SEBENS  INDEPENDENT83

FOR ALDERMAN
WARD III
4-YR TERM
(VOTE FOR ONE)
PAMELA HARLAN  REPUBICAN40
No Candidate  DEMOCRATIC0

FOR ALDERMAN

WARD III
UNEXPIRED 2-YEAR TERM
(VOTE FOR ONE)
No Candidate  REPUBICAN0
No Candidate  DEMOCRATIC0
RODNEY D BURRIS  INDEPENDENT38

FOR ALDERMAN
WARD IV
4-YR TERM
(VOTE FOR ONE)
TOM REED  REPUBICAN89
ELAINE YOON  DEMOCRATIC31
MICHAEL KOON  INDEPENDENT82

VILLAGE OF ATWOOD

FOR VILLAGE PRESIDENT
4-YR TERM
(VOTE FOR ONE)
CHRISTINA STOLTZ  INDEPENDENT70
BRODIE S FARRAR  INDEPENDENT84

FOR VILLAGE TRUSTEE
4-YR TERM
(VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN THREE)
MICHAEL E DANFORD  INDEPENDENT91
MARION E ERWIN  INDEPENDENT81
ARTHUR B URBAN  INDEPENDENT86

FOR VILLAGE TRUSTEE
TO SERVE AN UNEXPIRED 2-YR TERM
(VOTE FOR ONE)
No Candidate  0
WRITE-IN___________________  15

VILLAGE OF BEMENT

FOR VILLAGE TRUSTEE
4-YR TERM
(VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN THREE)
JUDY GOOD  INDEPENDENT56
WOODIE A DEAN  INDEPENDENT59
FRANCIS (FRANK) KOEBEL  INDEPENDENT58

VILLAGE OF CERRO GORDO

FOR VILLAGE TRUSTEE
4-YR TERM
(VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN THREE)
AARON WELDY  CITIZENS181
BRADLEY WILLIAMS  CITIZENS148
TIMOTHY J ALLEN  CITIZENS147
JOSEPH J FRYDENGER  INDEPENDENT133
THOMAS A HYDE  INDEPENDENT139

VILLAGE OF DELAND

FOR VILLAGE PRESIDENT
TO SERVE AN UNEXPIRED 2-YR TERM
(VOTE FOR ONE)
TODD BENTING  30

FOR VILLAGE TRUSTEE
4-YR TERM
(VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN THREE)
KAREN WESTRAY  27
CAROL YOKLEY  31

FOR VILLAGE TRUSTEE
TO SERVE AN UNEXPIRED 2-YR TERM
(VOTE FOR ONE)
WILLIAM SCHMIDT  28

VILLAGE OF CISCO

FOR VILLAGE TRUSTEE
4-YR TERM
(VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN THREE)
GARY PIRTLE  CITIZENS20
WILLIAM C SAGO  CITIZENS18
RON WEISHAAR  CITIZENS18

VILLAGE OF HAMMOND

FOR VILLAGE TRUSTEE
4-YR TERM
(VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN THREE)
BRADLEY W FRANTZ  CITIZENS44
KIMBERLY A GEE  CITIZENS45
MACHAEL J BROWN  CITIZENS48

FOR VILLAGE TRUSTEE
TO SERVE AN UNEXPIRED 2-YR TERM
(VOTE FOR ONE)
DONALD D CHENOWETH JR  CITIZENS40

VILLAGE OF MANSFIELD

FOR VILLAGE TRUSTEE
4-YR TERM
(VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN THREE)
LUCAS GILBERT  INDEPENDENT70
WRITE-IN___________________  53
WRITE-IN___________________  0

BLUE RIDGE TOWNSHIP LIBRARY DISTRICT

FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEE
4-YR TERM
(VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN THREE)
MARCIA E ROSENBERY  126
WRITE-IN___________________  12

FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEE
TO SERVE AN UNEXPIRED 2-YR TERM
(VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN TWO)
MAUREEN GILBERT  119

WILLOW BRANCH TOWNSHIP LIBRARY

FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEE
4-YR TERM
(VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN THREE)
ALICE BARNHART  46
DEBORA HUISINGA  42

ATWOOD-HAMMOND PUBLIC LIBRARY DISTRICT

FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEE
6-YR TERM
(VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN TWO)
BEVERLY OBERT  215

ALLERTON PUBLIC LIBRARY TRUSTEE

FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEE
6-YR TERM
(VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN THREE)
MICHAEL A HARRIS  291
SUSAN I GORTNER  290
ELAINE B TRACY  322

BEMENT PUBLIC LIBRARY DISTRICT

FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEE
4-YR TERM
(VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN THREE)
KENNETH W WRIGHT  89
CARY K HINTON  74
BARBARA J HINTON  75

HOPE-WELTY PUBLIC LIBRARY DISTRICT

FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEE
6-YR TERM
(VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN TWO)
MICHELLE SHIVELY  231
LINDA MARTIN  256

FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEE
4-YEAR UNEXPIRED TERM
(VOTE FOR ONE)
MARY WEBB  285

FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEE
2-YEAR UNEXPIRED TERM
(VOTE FOR ONE)
BRENDA HART  285

GOOSE CREEK DISTRICT LIBRARY

FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEE
4-YR TERM
(VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN THREE)
JULIE SHEPHERD  46
BARB RODGERS  36
MELODY LAMPERT  38

ARTHUR COMMUNITY UNIT SCHOOL DISTRICT NO. 305
Instruction to voter: Membership on the board of education is restricted to a maximum of 3 members from any congressional township.
ON THE BASIS OF EXISTING BOARD MEMBERSHIP, MEMBERS MAY BE ELECTED IN THE FOLLOWING NUMBERS FROM EACH CONGRESSIONAL TOWNSHIP
NOT MORE THAN 3 MAY BE ELECTED FROM TOWNSHIP 14N RANGE 5E
NOT MORE THAN 3 MAY BE ELECTED FROM TOWNSHIP 14N RANGE 6E
NOT MORE THAN 3 MAY BE ELECTED FROM TOWNSHIP 14N RANGE 7E
NOT MORE THAN 3 MAY BE ELECTED FROM TOWNSHIP 15N RANGE 4E
NOT MORE THAN 2 MAY BE ELECTED FROM TOWNSHIP 15N RANGE 5E
NOT MORE THAN 2 MAY BE ELECTED FROM TOWNSHIP 15N RANGE 6E
NOT MORE THAN 3 MAY BE ELECTED FROM TOWNSHIP 15N RANGE 7E
NOT MORE THAN 3 MAY BE ELECTED FROM TOWNSHIP 16N RANGE 5E
NOT MORE THAN 3 MAY BE ELECTED FROM TOWNSHIP 16N RANGE 6E
NOT MORE THAN 3 MAY BE ELECTED FROM TOWNSHIP 16N RANGE 7E
NOT MORE THAN 3 MAY BE ELECTED FROM TOWNSHIP 17N RANGE 6E
NOT MORE THAN 3 MAY BE ELECTED FROM TOWNSHIP 17N RANGE 7E


THE AREA OF RESIDENCE OF THOSE ELECTED TO FILL UNEXPIRED TERMS IS TAKEN INTO CONSIDERATION IN DETERMINING THE WINNERS OF THE FUL TERMS
FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION
TO SERVE AN UNEXPIRED 2-YEAR TERM
(VOTE FOR A TOTAL OF ONE)
TOWNSHIP 15N RANGE 7E
SUZANNE M BERKICH  173

FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION
TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(VOTE FOR A TOTAL OF FOUR)
TOWNSHIP 16N RANGE 7E
JUSTIN WIERMAN  217
TOWNSHIP 14N RANGE 7E
BETH WILEY  92
TOWNSHIP 15N RANGE 7E
MONICA GREEN  85
ERICA CARTER  120
TOWNSHIP 15N RANGE 5E
JENNY UPHOFF MOORE  65
BROCK CASTEEL  198
JESSE BURNETT  73

BEMENT COMMUNITY UNIT SCHOOL DISTRICT NO. 5
Instruction to voter: Membership on the board of education is restricted to a maximum of 3 members from any congressioinal township.
ON THE BASIS OF EXISTING BOARD MEMBERSHIP, MEMBERS MAY BE ELECTED IN THE FOLLOWING NUMBERS FROM EACH CONGRESSIONAL TOWNSHIP
NOT MORE THAN 1 MAY BE ELECTED FROM TOWNSHIP 17N RANGE 6E
NOT MORE THAN 2 MAY BE ELECTED FROM TOWNSHIP 17N RANGE 7E
NOT MORE THAN 3 MAY BE ELECTED FROM TOWNSHIP 17N RANGE 5E
NOT MORE THAN 3 MAY BE ELECTED FROM TOWNSHIP 16N RANGE 5E
NOT MORE THAN 3 MAY BE ELECTED FROM TOWNSHIP 16N RANGE 6E
NOT MORE THAN 3 MAY BE ELECTED FROM TOWNSHIP 18N RANGE 6E

FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION
TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(VOTE FOR A TOTAL OF 4)
TOWNSHIP 17N RANGE 7E
LAYNA SOMERS  92
TOWNSHIP 17N RANGE 6E
S JEFF FUNK  84
WRITE-IN___________________  34
WRITE-IN___________________  0

BLUE RIDGE COMMUNITY UNIT SCHOOL DISTRICT NO 18
FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION
TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(VOTE FOR THREE)
CHELSIE LEFFELMAN  88
CARLOS E BURTON  96
DALE SCHNEMAN  107

CERRO GORDO COMMUNITY UNIT SCHOOL DISTRICT NO 100
FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION
TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(VOTE FOR 4)
STEPHEN A HAYES  263
TONY PIRAINO  256
DEBBIE GREENWOOD  273
ANGELA MILLER  242

DELAND-WELDON COMMUNITY UNIT SCHOOL DISTRICT NO. 57
Instruction to voter: Membership on the board of education is restricted to a maximum of 3 members from any congressioinal township.
ON THE BASIS OF EXISTING BOARD MEMBERSHIP, MEMBERS MAY BE ELECTED IN THE FOLLOWING NUMBERS FROM EACH CONGRESSIONAL TOWNSHIP.
NOT MORE THAN 3 MAY BE ELECTED FROM TOWNSHIP 19N RANGE 3E
NOT MORE THAN 2 MAY BE ELECTED FROM TOWNSHIP 19N RANGE 4E
NOT MORE THAN 2 MAY BE ELECTED FROM TOWNSHIP 19N RANGE 5E
NOT MORE THAN 3 MAY BE ELECTED FROM TOWNSHIP 20N RANGE 3E
NOT MORE THAN 3 MAY BE ELECTED FROM TOWNSHIP 20N RANGE 4E
NOT MORE THAN 2 MAY BE ELECTED FROM TOWNSHIP 20N RANGE 5E

FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION
TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(VOTE FOR A TOTAL OF 4)
TOWNSHIP 19N RANGE 4E
JOSHUA W SHOFNER  39
TOWNSHIP 19N RANGE 5E
JAMIE DUNN  44
TOWNSHIP 20N RANGE 5E
JENNIFER A ROOS  40
TOWNSHIP 19N RANGE 3E
SHANNON SUMMERS  31

MAHOMET-SEYMOUR COMMUNITY UNIT SCHOOL DISTRICT NO. 3
Instruction to voter: Membership on the board of education is to consist of 4 members from the congressional township that has at least 75% but not more than 90% of the population, and 3 board members from the remaining congressional townships in the school district.
ON THE BASIS OF EXISTING BOARD MEMBERSHIP, MEMBERS MAY BE ELECTED IN THE FOLLOWING NUMBERS FROM EACH CONGRESSIONAL TOWNSHIP

FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION
TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for two)
2 shall be elected from Mahomet Township 20N Range 7E
MAHOMET TOWNSHIP 20n RANGE 7E
LANCE RAVER  0
COLLEEN SCHULTZ  0
MEGHAN HENNESY  0
JASON S TOMPKINS  0
(Vote for TWO)
2 board members shall be elected from the remaining congressional townships
THE REMAINING CONGRESSIONAL TOWNSHIPS
JENNY H PARK  0
KEN KEEFE  0
JEREMY HENRICHS  0
JULIE CEBULSKI  0

MONTICELLO COMMUNITY UNIT SCHOOL DISTRICT NO. 25
Instructions to voter: Membership on the board of education is restricted to a maximum of 3 members from any congressioinal township.
ON THE BASIS OF EXISTING BOARD MEMBERSHIP, MEMBERS MAY BE ELECTED IN THE FOLLOWING NUMBERS FROM EACH CONGRESSIONAL TOWNSHIP.
NOT MORE THAN 3 MAY BE ELECTED FROM TOWNSHIP 17N RANGE 4E
NOT MORE THAN 3 MAY BE ELECTED FROM TOWNSHIP 18N RANGE 4E
NOT MORE THAN 3 MAY BE ELECTED FROM TOWNSHIP 19N RANGE 4E
NOT MORE THAN 3 MAY BE ELECTED FROM TOWNSHIP 17N RANGE 5E
NOT MORE THAN 2 MAY BE ELECTED FROM TOWNSHIP 18N RANGE 5E
NOT MORE THAN 3 MAY BE ELECTED FROM TOWNSHIP 19N RANGE 5E
NOT MORE THAN 3 MAY BE ELECTED FROM TOWNSHIP 18N RANGE 6E
NOT MORE THAN 1 MAY BE ELECTED FROM TOWNSHIP 19N RANGE 6E
NOT MORE THAN 3 MAY BE ELECTED FROM TOWNSHIP 18N RANGE 7E
NOT MORE THAN 3 MAY BE ELECTED FROM TOWNSHIP 19N RANGE 7E

FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION
TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(VOTE FOR A TOTAL OF 4)
TOWNSHIP 18N RANGE 5E
KEVIN FRYE  429
ZACH HILLARD  456
TOWNSHIP 18N RANGE 6E
DAVID STANKO  402
GARY HUISINGA  486
PARKLAND COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT NO. 505

FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT
TO SERVE A 6-YR TERM
(VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN TWO)
BIANCA GREEN  489
DOUGLAS JONES  518
JONATHAN WESTFIELD  504

FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT
TO SERVE A 4-YEAR UNEXPIRED TERM
(VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN ONE)
JAMES L AYERS  907

RICHLAND COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT NO. 537

FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT
TO SERVE A 6-YR TERM
(VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN TWO)
DALE COLEE  192
DAVID COOPRIDER  151
JUANITA MORRIS  117
HAKEEMAH LEVERSON  23

REGIONAL BOARD
FOR MEMBERS OF THE
REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(CHAMPAIGN AND FORD COUNTIES)
6-YR TERM
(VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN TWO)
JERRY NIEMANN  FORD COUNTY0
C PIUS WEIBEL  CHAMPAIGN COUNTY0

FOR MEMBERS OF THE
REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(CLARK, COLES, CUMBERLAND, DOUGLAS, EDGAR,
MOULTRIE AND SHELBY COUNTIES)
6-YR TERM
(VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN THREE)
MARY ELISABETH "LIS" WHITE  MOULTRIE COUNTY148
MAX L JONES  CUMBERLAND COUNTY79
ELIZABETH C HUBBERT  MOULTRIE COUNTY153
MARK WASCHER  SHELBY COUNTY104

FOR MEMBERS OF THE
REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(CLARK, COLES, CUMBERLAND, DOUGLAS EDGAR,
MOULTRIE AND SHELBY COUNTIES)
TO SERVE AN UNEXPIRED 2-YR TERM
(VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN ONE)
ALAN ZUBER  EDGAR COUNTY182

FOR MEMBERS OF THE
REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
DEWITT, LIVINGSTON, LOGAN & MCLEAN COUNTIES
6-YR TERM
(VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN TWO)
CRAIG BERTSCHE  MCLEAN COUNTY85
JEAN ANDERSON  LOGAN COUNTY75

FOR MEMBERS OF THE
REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
DEWITT, LIVINGSTON, LOGAN & MCLEAN COUNTIES
FOR AN UNEXPIRED 4-YEAR TERM
(VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN TWO)
ROSE M SMITH  LIVINGSTON COUNTY90

FOR MEMBERS OF THE REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
MACON AND PIATT COUNTIES
6-YR TERM
(VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN THREE)
MICHAEL R OAKLEY  MACON COUNTY770

FOR MEMBERS OF THE REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
MACON AND PIATT COUNTIES
TO SERVE AN UNEXPIRED 2-YR TERM
(VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN ONE)
No Candidate  0

NORTHERN PIATT FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT
FOR TRUSTEE
6-YEAR TERM
(VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN ONE)
MEGAN BECK  64
DALE LIPSEY  74

CERRO GORDO FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT
FOR TRUSTEE
6-YEAR TERM
(VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN TWO)
GARY L SHAFFER  240
TYLER MORGANTHALER  240

ATWOOD FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT
FOR TRUSTEE
6-YEAR TERM
(VOTE FOR ONE)
GARY JAY  171

BEMENT FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT
FOR TRUSTEE
6-YEAR TERM
(VOTE FOR ONE)
BARTON J HILL  54

HAMMOND FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT
FOR TRUSTEE
6-YEAR TERM
(VOTE FOR ONE)
KEN YEAKLEY  72

FOR TRUSTEE
4-YEAR UNEXPIRED TERM
(VOTE FOR ONE)
AUSTIN DILLMAN  65

MID-PIATT FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT
FOR TRUSTEE
6-YEAR TERM
(VOTE FOR ONE)
SCOTT MCFARLAND  70

FOR TRUSTEE
4-YEAR UNEXPIRED TERM
(VOTE FOR ONE)
No Candidate  0