MARCH 18, 2014 GENERAL PRIMARY ELECTION RESULTS FOR PIATT COUNTY, ILLINOIS

Today is Friday the 18th of April, 2014. The time is 8:47 PM
Every attempt has been made to ensure accuracy, but these results are posted for informational use only.
REPUBLICAN PRIMARY
FEDERAL
FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR
(Vote for one)
JAMES D. "JIM" OBERWEIS1397
DOUGLAS LEE TRAUX694
WRITE-IN________________0
STATE
FOR GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
(Vote for one)
(BILL BRADY
(MARIA RODRIGUZ
412
(DAN RUTHERFORD
(STEVE KIM
248
(KIRK W. DILLARD
(JIL TRACY
907
(BRUCE RAUNER
(EVELYN SANGUINETTI
740
FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL
(Vote for one)
PAUL M. SCHIMPF1933
FOR SECRETARY OF STATE
(Vote for one)
MICHAEL WEBSTER1933
FOR COMPTROLLER
(Vote for one)
JUDY BAAR TOPINKA2002
FOR TREASURER
(Vote for one)
TOM CROSS1229
BOB GROGAN798
CONGRESSIONAL
FOR REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS
THIRTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
(Vote for one)
RODNEY DAVIS1052
MICHAEL FIRSCHING63
ERIKA HAROLD1192
LEGISLATIVE
FOR STATE SENATOR
FIFTY-FIRST LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT
(Vote for one)
CHAPIN ROSE2172
REPRESENTATIVE
FOR REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY
ONE HUNDRED AND FIRST REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT
(Vote for one)
BILL MITCHELL2019
COUNTY
FOR COUNTY CLERK & RECORDER
(Vote for one)
COLLEEN KIDD2131
FOR COUNTY SHERIFF
(Vote for one)
DAVID W. HUNT2076
FOR COUNTY TREASURER
(Vote for one)
TIM PANKAU2077
EDUCATIONAL SERVICE REGION
FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS
(CHAMPAIGN AND FORD COUNTIES)
(Vote for one)
JANE E. QUINLAN1
FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS
(DEWITT, LIVINGSTON, LOGAN AND MCLEAN COUNTIES)
(Vote for one)
MARK E. JONTRY204
FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS
(MACON AND PIATT COUNTIES)
(Vote for one)
MATTHEW T. SNYDER1740
COUNTY BOARD
FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD
DISTRICT 1
(Vote for one)
RAY C. SPENCER751
FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD
DISTRICT 2
(Vote for one)
ALBERT L. MANINT724
FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD
DISTRICT 3
(Vote for one)
RANDY D. SHUMARD493
JUDICIAL
FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT
FOURTH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
(To fill the vacancy of the Hon. John T. McCullough)
(Vote for one)
LISA HOLDER WHITE1938
FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT
SIXTH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT
PIATT COUNTY
(To fill the vacancy of the Hon. John P. Shonkwiler)
(Vote for one)
HUGH FINSON2046
PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
BEMENT 1
(Vote for one)
No Candidate0
FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
BEMENT 2
(Vote for one)
JOE RITTENHOUSE112
FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
BLUE RIDGE
(Vote for one)
No Candidate0
FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
CERRO GORDO 1
(Vote for one)
No Candidate0
FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
CERRO GORDO 2
(Vote for one)
No Candidate0
FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
CERRO GORDO 4
(Vote for one)
TODD C. HENRICKS44
FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
GOOSE CREEK
(Vote for one)
JAMES A. REED96
FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
MONTICELLO1
(Vote for one)
No Candidate0
FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
MONTICELLO 2
(Vote for one)
MICHAEL D. WILEAVER269
FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
MONTICELLO 3
(Vote for one)
MICHAEL JON WILDMAN126
FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
MONTICELLO 4
(Vote for one)
JAMES L. AYERS203
FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
SANGAMON 1
(Vote for one)
No Candidate0
FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
SANGAMON 2
(Vote for one)
RAY C. SPENCER212
FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
UNITY 1
(Vote for one)
CRAIG E. CHAPMAN81
FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
UNITY 2
(Vote for one)
No Candidate0
FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
WILLOW BRANCH
(Vote for one)
JAMES C. LEISCHNER135
DEMOCRATIC PRIMARY
FEDERAL
FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR
(Vote for one)
RICHARD J. DURBIN391
STATE
FOR GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
(Vote for one)
(TIO HARDIMAN
(GRUNELL DONALD
155
(PAT QUINN
(PAUL VALLAS
232
FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL
(Vote for one)
LISA MADIGAN392
FOR SECRETARY OF STATE
(Vote for one)
JESSE WHITE405
FOR COMPTROLLER
(Vote for one)
SHEILA SIMON385
FOR TREASURER
(Vote for one)
MICHAEL W. FRERICHS368
CONGRESSIONAL
FOR REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS
THIRTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
(Vote for one)
ANN E. CALLIS210
GEORGE GOLLIN163
DAVID L. GREEN46
FOR STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN
THIRTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
(Vote for one)
JAYNE MAZZOTTI352
FOR STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN
THIRTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
(Vote for one)
TERRY REDMAN350
LEGISLATIVE
FOR STATE SENATOR
FIFTY-FIRST LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT
(Vote for one)
No Candidate0
REPRESENTATIVE
FOR REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY
ONE HUNDRED AND FIRST REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT
(Vote for one)
No Candidate0
COUNTY
FOR COUNTY CLERK & RECORDER
(Vote for one)
No Candidate0
FOR COUNTY SHERIFF
(Vote for one)
No Candidate0
FOR COUNTY TREASURER
(Vote for one)
No Candidate0
EDUCATIONAL SERVICE REGION
FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS
(CHAMPAIGN AND FORD COUNTIES)
(Vote for one)
No Candidate0
FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS
(DEWITT, LIVINGSTON, LOGAN AND MCLEAN COUNTIES)
(Vote for one)
No Candidate0
FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS
(MACON AND PIATT COUNTIES)
(Vote for one)
No Candidate0
COUNTY BOARD
FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD
DISTRICT 1
(Vote for one)
KATHLEEN PIATT126
FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD
DISTRICT 2
(Vote for one)
No Candidate0
FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD
DISTRICT 3
(Vote for one)
No Candidate0
JUDICIAL
FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT
FOURTH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
(To fill the vacancy of the Hon. John T. McCullough)
(Vote for one)
No Candidate0
FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT
SIXTH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT
PIATT COUNTY
(To fill the vacancy of the Hon. John P. Shonkwiler)
(Vote for one)
No Candidate0
PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
BEMENT 1
(Vote for one)
EVELYN JANE DALLAS27
FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
BEMENT 2
(Vote for one)
MARY E. MANALISAY29
FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
BLUE RIDGE
(Vote for one)
DIANE TERANDO31
FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
CERRO GORDO 1
(Vote for one)
No Candidate0
FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
CERRO GORDO 2
(Vote for one)
No Candidate0
FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
CERRO GORDO 4
(Vote for one)
CINEY G.EADS22
FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
GOOSE CREEK
(Vote for one)
No Candidate0
FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
MONTICELLO1
(Vote for one)
No Candidate0
FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
MONTICELLO 2
(Vote for one)
CLYDE FOSTER43
FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
MONTICELLO 3
(Vote for one)
No Candidate0
FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
MONTICELLO 4
(Vote for one)
BRIAN FULTON48
FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
SANGAMON 1
(Vote for one)
SHEILA MALONEY19
FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
SANGAMON 2
(Vote for one)
No Candidate0
FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
UNITY 1
(Vote for one)
JEFFERY M. HARSHBARGER11
FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
UNITY 2
(Vote for one)
No Candidate0
FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
WILLOW BRANCH
(Vote for one)
No Candidate0